Information in accordance with § 5 ECG and publication in accordance with §§ 24, 25Mediengesetz

Media law Media owner, publisher and owner

Hinteregger Hotel- & Betriebs GmbH
Katschberghöhe 14
9863 Katschberghöhe

Tel.: +43 4734 250
Fax: +43 4734 250-41

E-Mail: info@laerchenhof-katschberg.at

Company register number: 301368 p
Commercial court of registration: Landesgericht Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
VAT number: ATU 63773116

Responsible chamber: Carinthia Federal Economic Chamber
Information regulations in accordance with E-Commerce law

Court of jurisdiction: Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
Trade Regulation Act: www.ris.bka.gv.at
Supervisory body/Trade authority: Spittal an der Drau district authority

General Business Terms apply.

Photo credits

  • Katschberghof GmbH
  • team netcontact.at
  • Brigitte Eduardoff
  • Christian Wöckinger
  • Foto Zwatz
  • Hannes Krainz
  • Tourismusregion Katschberg-Rennweg
  • TVB St. Michael
  • Ferienregion Lungau
  • Salzburgerland Tourismus - Lungau, Saalbach-Hinterglemm, Hochkönig
  • Kärnten Werbung
  • Icons made by Freepik from www.flaticon.com is licensed by CC BY 3.0

DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your personal data will be processed on our website by Hinteregger Hotel- & Betriebs GmbH. The contact details of Hinteregger Hotel- & Betriebs GmbH can be found at Impressum.

Data Processing Officer

You may contact our data protection officer at Ladungsfähige Anschrift, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefon.

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection provisions and this Data Privacy Statement. You may normally use our website without disclosing personal data. To the extent that personal data (such as name, address or email addresses) are collected on our website, this is always voluntary, if possible.

Processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the assistance of processors that assist us in connection with providing the services (e.g. web hoster, electronic newsletters).

These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may process your personal data for no purpose other than the provision of our services. Your personal data are transferred only to typical commercial service providers such as banks (money is transferred you), tax advisors (you are entered in our accounting system), mail handling service providers (mail is sent to you), etc.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies are files which enhance the user-friendliness and efficiency of websites. A cookie is a tiny text file, which stores information. When you visit a website, a cookie can be stored on the computer of the person visiting the website. If the user visits the website again, the website can read the data of the previously stored cookie and determine if the user has already visited the website before and which parts of the website are of particular interest for that user. More information on cookies is available atWIKIPEDIA.

Cookie settings

You can adjust the settings of your browser to allow or to block cookies. The location of these settings depends on your browser. Detailed information is available via the help function of your browser. If you have disabled cookies, you might not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following cookies:

  • Absolutely necessary content to guarantee fundamental functionality of the website
    • Cookie Consent: To store the consent to the use of cookies.
    • gaOptout, maOptout, fbOptout: To store the opt-out of Google Analytics, Matomo, Facebook Pixel.
  • Functional cookies to guarantee functionality of the website
  • Performance cookies to improve user experience.
    • Google Analytics (see below)
    • Facebook Pixel (see below)
  • Advertising cookies to control advertising campaigns.

Server Log File

This website uses server log files to process the following personal data in order to monitor technical functionality and to improve the security of operation of the webserver based on the overriding legitimate interest of the controller (technical security measure):

  • Accessed content
  • Time of server inquiry
  • Type / version of browser
  • Applied operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • IP address
  • Host name

Such data will be stored only temporarily for four hours on a personalized basis. After this time limit, IP address and host name are anonymized.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytic service provided by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). For this purpose, we have concluded a data processing agreement with Google. When you visit our website, a software creates a connection to the Google servers and transmits data to the Google servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics uses cookies to store information on the user of the website and to analyze the website use. This website uses the "IP anonymization" functionality. Google truncates and therefore anonymizes your IP-address within the Member States of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. According to Google, Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities, and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet use. Google may also transmit that information to third parties, if this is prescribed by law and to the extent that third parties process such data on behalf of Google. Detailed information on how Google Analytics uses user data can be found in the data privacy statement of Google Google bzw. von Google Analytics.

Deactivate Google Analytics

  • You can generally block the collection of your user data by adjusting the settings of your browser to "Do Not Track". Our website then takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal, which your browser then sends to all websites.
  • You can generally block the collection of your user data by Google Analytics by downloading and installing a browser plugin which is available at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
  • You can block the collection of your data by Google Analytics only on this website by clicking the following link. This allows you to set an opt-out cookie which blocks the collection of your data if you visit this website again: Deactivate Google Analytics .
Deactivate Google Analytics

Facebook Pixel

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analysis service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). For this purpose, we have concluded a data processing agreement with Facebook. Data are partly transmitted to the USA. The transmission of data to the USA is based on the privacy shields. When you visit our website, a software creates a connection to the Facebook servers and transmits data to the Facebook servers, some of which are located in the USA. Facebook Pixel uses cookies to store information of the user of the website and to analyze how the user uses our website. According to Facebook, Facebook will use the collected data to evaluate website use, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website use and internet activity. Facebook may also transmit that information to third parties, if this is prescribed by law or if third parties process such data on behalf of Facebook. Detailed information on how Facebook uses user data can be found in the data privacy statement of Facebook.

Deactivate Facebook Pixel

  • You can generally block the collection of your user data by adjusting the settings of your browser to "Do Not Track". Our website will then take into account the "Do Not Track" signal, which your browser then sends to all websites.
  • You can block the collection of your user data by Facebook Pixel only on this website by clicking the following link. This allows you to set an opt-out cookie which blocks the collection of your data when you visit this website again:
Deactivate Facebook Pixel

Your rights

You have the right to information, to rectification and erasure of personal data, and to limitation of the processing of personal data. To the extent that your personal data are processed on the legal basis of your consent or in reliance on a contract concluded with you, you have also the right to data portability. You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data. This will not affect the lawfulness of processing of personal data until you have exercised your right of withdrawal. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing. If you exercise that right, we will cease the processing of your personal data for direct marketing. You have also the right to send a complaint to the supervisory authority (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Wien, dsb@dsb.gv.at).